<< Previous Next >>

Hemiargus hanno


Hemiargus hanno
写真に関する情報
著作権: Luciano Gollini (lousat) Gold Star Critiquer/Gold Star Workshop Editor/Gold Note Writer [C: 6148 W: 89 N: 15271] (63920)
ジャンル: Animals
メディア: カラー
撮影した年: 2017-11-21
カテゴリー: Insects
カメラ: Sony Cybershot DSC HX200V
Exposure: f/3.2, 1/1000 seconds
More Photo Info: [view]
Map: [view]
Photo Version: Original Version
アップロードした日: 2017-12-25 13:30
ページビュー: 628
ポイント: 12
[Note Guidelines] アーティストからのコメント
MERRY CHRISTMAS TO THE FRIENDS OF TREKNATURE!

Class: Insecta
Order: Lepidoptera
Family: Lycaenidae
Genus: Hemiargus
Species:H. hanno
Synonyms:
Papilio hanno Stoll, [1790]
Lycaena hanno
Hemiagrus hanno
Polyommatus hanno filenus (Poey, 1832)

There are only about 120 members of the cosmopolitan subfamily Polyommatinae found in the neotropical region, a small number compared to the 1060 members of the Theclinae, which are the dominant group of Lycaenids in South America. Most of the Polyommatinae are confined to the temperate grasslands of the high Andes, although a few species occur at much lower altitudes.
The genus Hemiargus comprises of 6 species. The commonest most widespread species is hanno, which is found across most of the neotropical region.
This species is found in disturbed dry grassy habitats at altitudes between 0-1500m. It is most often seen on scrubby grassland, but can also be found along roadsides or in forest clearings.
Hanno Blues are active only in hot sunshine, at which time large numbers can be found flying in open dry grassy areas.(http://www.learnaboutbutterflies.com)

Hormon_Manyer, pierrefonds has marked this note useful
Only registered TrekNature members may rate photo notes.
Add Critique [Critiquing Guidelines] 
TrekNatureの登録されている会員だけ批評を書けます。
フォーラムのメッセージ
無い
メッセージを書くためにログインをしなくてはなりません。

Critiques [Translate]

  • Great 
  • PeterZ Gold Star Critiquer/Gold Star Workshop Editor/Gold Note Writer [C: 5099 W: 166 N: 13042] (48618)
  • [2017-12-26 4:56]

Hello Luciano,
Very beautiful macro of this butterfly in superb sharpness, splendid natural colours and a pleasing composition. Nice blurry background.
Regards,
Peter

lovely shot Luciano
i wish you and your family a happy and health 2018
gr lou

Ciao Luciano, deliziosa piccoletta, luce favolosa, magnifici colori, splendida nitidezza e fantastici dettagli, bravissimo, ciao Silvio

Hi Luciano,
Beautiful, clear capture, with incredible details on the wings and fantastic light management. I didn't even think before checking the exif that you used flash at all. Gorgeous! Wonderfully mish-mashed background with lovely natural colors, and the composition itself is very pleasant to the viewer. Delightful capture! Bravo!
Kind regards from Ireland, Laszlo

Hi Luciano
This specimen is similar to others that I see in my country.
The composition and sharpness are superb, as always, showing the butterfly in a great way.

Regards

Bonsoir Luciano,

Le papillon est bien placテゥ dans le cadrage. La prise de vue permet de voir les dテゥtails du papillon l'Azurテゥ de l'indigo. La bonne luminositテゥ fait ressortir la beautテゥ des couleurs. Bonne et Heureuse Annテゥe 2018.

Pierre

Calibration Check
















0123456789ABCDEF